Home  |  WebMail  |  Contact Us  |  Rules of Procedure  |  Downloads  |  FAQs  |  Useful Links  |  Glossary  |  Sitemap       اردو

Members Directory

In
Printer Friendly

Assembly Tenure: 2013-till date (16th Assembly )

By Age

MPAs are listed by order of seniority.

Sr. No MPA Age Constituency
1 Maulana Muhammad Rehmat Ullah 82  PP-74 (Jhang-II)
2 Rana Muhammad Iqbal Harnah 80  PP-121 (Sialkot-I)
3 Muhammad Arshad Khan Lodhi 79  PP-223 (Sahiwal-IV)
4 Muhammad Mansha Ullah Butt 77  PP-123 (Sialkot-III)
5 Ghulam Dastagir Lak 77  PP-29 (Sargodha-II)
6 Shaheen Ashfaq 76  W-303
7 Syed Ejaz Hussain Bukhari 76  PP-15 (Attock-I)
8 Ch. Lal Hussain 75  PP-26 (Jhelum-III)
9 Muhammad Rafique 75  PP-90 (Toba Tek Singh-VII)
10 Sardar Nasrullah Khan Dreshak 74  PP-249 (Rajanpur-III)
11 Pir Ghulam Fareed 74  PP-95 (Gujranwala-V)
12 Ch. Muhammad Iqbal 73  PP-98 (Gujranwala-VIII)
13 Ahmed Khan Baloch 72  PP-211 (Lodhran-V)
14 Azra Sabir Khan 72  W-330
15 Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan 72  PP-184 (Kasur-X)
16 Muhammad Khan 71  PP-81 (Jhang-V-Cum-Chiniot)
17 Zakia Shah Nawaz Khan 71  W-298
18 Muhammad Anis Qureshi 71  PP-176 (Kasur-II)
19 Ch Muhammad Ashraf 71  PP-112 (Gujrat-V)
20 Abdul Rauf Mughal 70  PP-94 (Gujranwala-IV)
21 Lt Col (Retd) Shujait Ahmed Khan 70  PP-136 (Narowal-V)
22 Abu Hafs Muhammad Ghiyas-ud-Din 69  PP-133 (Narowal-II)
23 Nishat Ahmad Khan Daha 69  PP-214 (Khanewal-III)
24 Rai Mansab Ali Khan 68  PP-202 (Multan-IX)
25 Nasreen Jawaid Alias Nasreen Nawaz 68  W-301
26 Salma Shaheen Butt 68  W-341
27 Major (R) Moin Nawaz Warriach 68  PP-109 (Gujrat-II)
28 Ch Muhammad Afzal Sahi 67  PP-52 (Faisalabad-II)
29 Ch Muhammad Akram 67  PP-122 (Sialkot-II)
30 Abdul Razzaq Khan 66  PP-218 (Khanewal-VII)
31 Ch Liaqat Ali Khan 66  PP-20 (Chakwal-I)
32 Malik Muhammad Waris Kallu 65  PP-42 (Khushab-IV)
33 Malik Muhammad Javed Iqbal Awan 65  PP-39 (Khushab-I)
34 Mian Muhammad Azam 65  PP-82 (Jhang-X)
35 Muhammad Hanif Malik 65  PP-114 (Gujrat-VII)
36 Shah Jahan 64  W-307
37 Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Warraich 64  PP-97 (Gujranwala-VII)
38 Najma Afzal Khan 64  W-320
39 Begum Khola Amjad 64  W-337
40 Ch Irshad Ahmad Arain 64  PP-233 (Vehari-II)
41 Ch. Nazar Hussain 64  PP-27 (Jhelum-IV)
42 Bao Akhtar Ali 64  PP-144 (Lahore-VIII)
43 Malik Mazhar Abbas Raan 64  PP-201 (Multan-VIII)
44 Muhammad Shawez Khan 64  PP-17 (Attock-III)
45 Muhammad Nawaz Chohan 64  PP-92 (Gujranwala-II)
46 Shunila Ruth 63  NM-371
47 Malik Nadeem Kamran 63  PP-221 (Sahiwal-II)
48 Syed Muhammad Mahfooz Mashahdi 63  PP-120 (Mandi Bahauddin-V)
49 Shaukat Manzoor Cheema 63  PP-104 (Gujranwala-XIV)
50 Shamim Akhtar Alias Shahazadi Kabir 63  W-342
51 Mian Mehmood ur Rashid 63  PP-151 (Lahore-XV)
52 Zulfiqar Ali Khan 63  PP-22 (Chakwal-III)
53 Iftikhar Ahmed (Warsi) 62  PP-3 (Rawalpindi-III)
54 Mian Manazir Hussain Ranjha 62  PP-31 (Sarghoda-IV)
55 Rukhsana Kokab 62  W-308
56 Raja Ashfaq Sarwar 62  PP-1 (Rawalpindi-I)
57 Mian Muhammad Munir 62  PP-190 (Okara-VI)
58 Mian Tariq Mehmood 62  PP-113 (Gujrat-VI)
59 Inamullah Khan Niazi 61  PP-48 (Bhakkar-II)
60 Zulfiqar Ghouri 61  NM-370
61 Mehmood Anwar 61  PP-182 (Kasur-VIII)
62 Sardar Bahadur Khan Maikan 61  PP-38 (Sarghoda-XI)
63 Raheela Anwar 61  W-357
64 Munawar Ahmed Gill 61  PP-127 (Sialkot-VII)
65 Syed Waseem Akhtar 60  PP-271 (Bahawalpur-V)
66 Malik Muhammad Iqbal Channar 60  PP-272 (Bahawalpur-VI)
67 Tamkeen Akhtar Niazi 60  W-333
68 Hussain Jahania Gardezi 60  PP-213 (Khanewal-II)
69 Ch Arshad Javaid Warraich 60  PP-131 (Sialkot-XI)
70 Pirzada Muhammad Jahangir Sultan 60  PP-208 (Lodhran-II)
71 Parveen Akhtar 60  W-305
72 Jamil Hassan Khan 60  PP-174 (Nankana Sahib-V)
73 Muhammad Naeem Anwar 60  PP-284 (Bahawalnagar-VIII)
74 Raheela Yahya Munawar 59  W-352
75 Sajjad Haider Gujjar 59  PP-169 (Sheikhupura-Cum-Nanakana Sahib-II)
76 Khalid Saeed 59  PP-66 (Faisalabad-XVI)
77 Lubna Faisal 59  W-332
78 Ch Raza Nasrullah Ghumman 59  PP-62 (Faisalabad-XII)
79 Muhammad Arif Khan Sindhila 59  PP-167 (Sheikhupura-VI)
80 Mehdi Abbas Khan 58  PP-205 (Multan-XII)
81 Muhammad Sibtain Khan 58  PP-46 (Mianwali-IV)
82 Khalid Ghani Ch. 58  PP-80 (Jhang-VIII)
83 Mian Marghoob Ahmad 58  PP-150 (Lahore-XIV)
84 Rana Liaqat Ali 58  PP-126 (Sialkot-VI)
85 Ch Faqir Hussain Dogar 58  PP-67 (Faisalabad-XVII)
86 Ghazali Saleem Butt 58  PP-138 (Lahore-II)
87 Zafar Iqbal 57  PP-19 (Attock-V)
88 Tehseen Fawad 57  W-339
89 Malik Zulqarnain Dogar 57  PP-172 (Nankana Sahib-III)
90 Malik Fiaz Ahmad Awan 56  PP-105 (Hafizabad-I)
91 Qaiser Iqbal Sindhu 56  PP-99 (Gujranwala-IX)
92 Haseena Begum 56  W-327
93 Nausheen Hamid 56  W-356
94 Lt Col (Retd) Sardar Muhammad Ayub Khan Ghadi 56  PP-87 (Toba Tek Singh-IV)
95 Mian Yawar Zaman 56  PP-191 (Okara-VII)
96 Rana Muhammad Afzal 56  PP-128 (Sialkot-VIII)
97 Karam Elahi Bandial 56  PP-40 (Khushab-II)
98 Ch Fazal ur Rehman 55  PP-215 (Khanewal-IV)
99 Ch. Abdul Razzaq Dhillon 55  PP-33 (Sarghoda-VI)
100 Sher Ali Khan 55  PP-18 (Attock-IV)
101 Al-Haj Muhammad Ilyas Chinioti 55  PP-73 (Jhang-I)
102 Riaz Amanat Ali Virk 55  PP-101 (Gujranwala-XI)
103 Aisha Ghaus Pasha 55  W-348
104 Ch. Aamir Sultan Cheema 55  PP-32 (Sarghoda-V)
105 Mian Muhammad Saqib Khurshid 54  PP-236 (Vehari-V)
106 Tariq Masih Gill 54  NM-366
107 Ghazanfar Abbas Chheena 54  PP-49 (Bhakkar-III)
108 Javed Akhtar 54  PP-195 (Multan-II)
109 Mian Alamdar Abbas Qureshi 54  PP-255 (Muzaffargarh-V)
110 Abdul Qadeer Alvi 54  PP-85 (Toba Tek Singh-II)
111 Rais Ibrahim Khalil Ahmed 53  PP-297 (Rahimyar Khan-XIII)
112 Ch. Tariq Mehmood Bajwa 53  PP-170 (Nankana Sahib-I)
113 Fozia Ayub Qureshi 53  W-343
114 Zaib un Nisa Awan 53  W-300
115 Salah ud Din Khan 53  PP-44 (Mianwali-II)
116 Ch Muhammad Hanif 53  PP-226 (Sahiwal-VII)
117 Muhammad Asif Bajwa, Advocate 53  PP-130 (Sialkot-X)
118 Muhammad Afzal Gill 53  PP-274 (Bahawalpur-VIII)
119 Muhammad Afzal 52  PP-276 (Bahawalpur-X)
120 Engineer Qamar ul Islam Raja 52  PP-5 (Rawalpindi-V)
121 Syed Zaeem Hussain Qadri 52  PP-154 (Lahore-XVIII)
122 Ch. Amjad Ali Javed 52  PP-86 (Toba Tek Singh-III)
123 Muhammad Arif Abbasi 52  PP-13 (Rawalpindi-XIII)
124 Khawaja Salman Rafiq 52  PP-142 (Lahore-VI)
125 Javaid Allouddin Sajid 52  PP-186 (Okara-II)
126 Pir Muhammad Ashraf Rasool 52  PP-164 (Sheikhupura-III)
127 Sardar Qaisar Abbas Khan Magsi 52  PP-264 (Layyah-III)
128 Raja Shaukat Aziz Bhatti 51  PP-4 (Rawalpindi-IV)
129 Malik Ghulam Habib Awan 51  PP-158 (Lahore-XXII)
130 Ch. Muhammad Yasien Sohl 51  PP-156 (Lahore-XX)
131 Mahar Muhammad Fayyaz 51  PP-25 (Jhelum-II)
132 Nighat Intasar Bhatti 51  PP-107 (Hafizabad-III)
133 Muhammad Waheed Gull 51  PP-145 (Lahore-IX)
134 Muhammad Tajammal Hussain 51  PP-157 (Lahore-XXI)
135 Rana Mashhood Ahmad Khan 50  PP-149 (Lahore-XIII)
136 Ali Asghar Manda, Advocate 50  PP-165 (Sheikhupura-IV)
137 Ahmad Shah Khagga 50  PP-229 (Pakpattan-III)
138 Ch Ashfaq Ahmed 50  PP-266 (Layyah-V)
139 Najma Begum 50  W-324
140 Rai Haider Ali Khan 50  PP-54 (Faisalabad-IV)
141 Ijaz Khan 50  PP-12 (Rawalpindi-XII)
142 Khalil Tahir Sandhu 50  NM-364
143 Malik Saif ul Malook Khokhar 49  PP-160 (Lahore-XXIV)
144 Mian Mujtaba Shuja ur Rehman 49  PP-141 (Lahore-V)
145 Ayesha Javed 49  W-317
146 Surriya Naseem 49  W-322
147 Mehr Khalid Mahmood Sargana 49  PP-79 (Jhang-VII)
148 Azad Ali Tabassum 49  PP-51 (Faisalabad-I)
149 Shakeel Ivan 49  NM-367
150 Rana Ijaz Ahmad Noon 49  PP-204 (Multan-XI)
151 Gulnaz Shahzadi 49  W-329
152 Ahmed Khan Bhachar 49  PP-45 (Mianwali-III)
153 Saadia Sohail Rana 49  W-355
154 Sardar Shahab-ud-Din Khan 49  PP-263 (Layyah-II)
155 Qazi Ahmad Saeed 48  PP-286 (Rahimyar Khan-II)
156 Ch. Muhammad Asad Ullah 48  PP-106 (Hafizabad-II)
157 Amanat Ullah Khan Shadi Khel 48  PP-43 (Mianwali-I)
158 Shaukat Hayyat Khan Bosan 48  PP-200 (Multan-VII)
159 Syed Tariq Yaqoob Rizvi 48  PP-117 (Mandi Bahauddin-II)
160 Shazia Kamran 48  W-304
161 Khurram Shehzad 48  PP-72 (Faisalabad-XXII)
162 Majid Zahoor 48  PP-140 (Lahore-IV)
163 Khawaja Muhammad Waseem 48  PP-135 (Narowal-IV)
164 Mian Muhammad Aslam Iqbal 48  PP-148 (Lahore-XII)
165 Muhammad Ejaz Shafi 48  PP-290 (Rahimyar Khan-VI)
166 Mian Muhammad Islam Aslam 48  PP-287 (Rahimyar Khan-III)
167 Muhammad Shoaib Siddiqui 47  PP-147 (Lahore-XI)
168 Murad Rass 47  PP-152 (Lahore-XVI)
169 Sheikh Ijaz Ahmad 47  PP-68 (Faisalabad-XVIII)
170 Awais Qasim Khan 47  PP-132 (Narowal-I)
171 Haji Muhammad Ilyas Ansari 47  PP-65 (Faisalabad-XV)
172 Ch Ashraf Ali Ansari 47  PP-93 (Gujranwala-III)
173 Muhammad Taufeeq Butt 47  PP-96 (Gujranwala-VI)
174 Shahzad Munshi 47  NM-369
175 Ch Khalid Mehmood Jajja 47  PP-275 (Bahawalpur-IX)
176 Rana Tahir Shabbir 47  PP-203 (Multan-X)
177 Sardar Khalid Mahmood Waran 47  PP-269 (Bahawalpur-III)
178 Rana Muhammad Arshad 47  PP-171 (Nankana Sahib-II)
179 Ch. Shabbir Ahmed 47  PP-115 (Gujrat-VIII)
180 Rao Kashif Rahim Khan 47  PP-60 (Faisalabad-X)
181 Rana Mehmood-ul-Hassan 47  PP-196 (Multan-III)
182 Ch Muhammad Arshad Jutt 47  PP-225 (Sahiwal-VI)
183 Faiza Ahmad Malik 47  W-362
184 Muhammad Yaqoob Nadeem Sethi 46  PP-175 (Kasur-I)
185 Muhammad Asif Malik 46  PP-41 (Khushab-III)
186 Bilal Yasin 46  PP-139 (Lahore-III)
187 Kanji Ram 46  NM-365
188 Shafqat Mahmood 46  PP-119 (Mandi Bahauddin-IV)
189 Malik Muhammad Nawaz 46  PP-71 (Faisalabad-XXI)
190 Malik Muhammad Ali Khokhar 46  PP-199 (Multan-VI)
191 Raja Abdul Hanif 46  PP-14 (Rawalpindi-XIV)
192 Fareeha Fatima 46  W-335
193 Mian Muhammad Shoaib Awaisi 45  PP-270 (Bahawalpur-IV)
194 Iffat Miraj Awan 45  PP-53 (Faisalabad-III)
195 Tariq Subhani 45  PP-125 (Sialkot-V)
196 Malik Ali Abbas Khokhar 45  PP-192 (Okara-VIII)
197 Sardar Atif Hussain Khan Mazari 45  PP-250 (Rajanpur-IV)
198 Ihsan ul Haq Bajwa 45  PP-281 (Bahawalnagar-V)
199 Rana Munawar Hussain alias Rana Munawar Ghous Khan 45  PP-36 (Sarghoda-IX)
200 Shabeena Zikria Butt 45  W-326
201 Malik Iftikhar Ahmed 45  PP-10 (Rawalpindi-X)
202 Nabira Indleeb 45  W-350
203 Tanveer Aslam Malik 44  PP-21 (Chakwal-II)
204 Malik Muhammad Waheed 44  PP-146 (Lahore-X)
205 Rai Muhamamd Usman Khan Kharal 44  PP-56 (Faisalabad-VI)
206 Nabila Hakim Ali Khan 44  W-358
207 Naheed Naeem Rana 44  W-359
208 Ameer Muhammad Khan 44  PP-47 (Bhakkar-I)
209 Pir Kashif Ali Chishty 44  PP-231 (Pakpattan-V)
210 Muhammad Jahanzaib Khan Khichi 44  PP-239 (Vehari-VIII)
211 Nadia Aziz 44  PP-34 (Sarghoda-VII)
212 Arif Mahmood Gill 44  PP-59 (Faisalabad-IX)
213 Raja Muhammad Awais Khalid 44  PP-24 (Jhelum-I)
214 Muhammad Akbar Hayat Hiraj 44  PP-212 (Khanewal-I)
215 Muhammad Arshad Malik 44  PP-222 (Sahiwal-III)
216 Tahia Noon 44  W-336
217 Ch. Faisal Farooq Cheema 43  PP-35 (Sarghoda-VIII)
218 Akmal Saif Chatha 43  PP-103 (Gujranwala-XIII)
219 Haji Imran Zafar 43  PP-111 (Gujrat-IV)
220 Ch. Akhtar Abbas Bosal 43  PP-118 (Mandi Bahauddin-III)
221 Ch Shahbaz Ahmad 43  PP-143 (Lahore-VII)
222 Muhammad Kazim Ali Pirzada 43  PP-273 (Bahawalpur-VII)
223 Nazia Raheel 43  PP-88 (Toba Tek Singh-V)
224 Ramesh Singh Arora 42  NM-368
225 Khawaja Imran Nazeer 42  PP-137 (Lahore-I)
226 Khawaja Muhammad Nizam-ul-Mehmood 42  PP-241 (Dera Ghazi Khan-II)
227 Mian Naseer Ahmad 42  PP-155 (Lahore-XIX)
228 Malik Ahmad Saeed Khan 42  PP-178 (Kasur-IV)
229 Syed Raza Ali Gillani 42  PP-187 (Okara-III)
230 Ch Rafaqat Hussain Gujjar 42  PP-102 (Gujranwala-XII)
231 Chaudhary Sarfraz Afzal 41  PP-6 (Rawalpindi-VI)
232 Farha Manzoor 41  W-328
233 Khadija Umar 41  W-361
234 Ali Salman 41  PP-168 (Sheikhupura-Cum-Nanakana Sahib-I)
235 Muhammad Kashif 41  PP-173 (Nankana Sahib-IV)
236 Mian Khurram Jahangir Wattoo 41  PP-193 (Okara-IX)
237 Muhammad Ajmal Asif 41  PP-63 (Faisalabad-XIII)
238 Mian Irfan Aqeel Daultana 41  PP-234 (Vehari-III)
239 Ch Moonis Elahi 41  PP-110 (Gujrat-III)
240 Ramzan Siddique Bhatti 40  PP-153 (Lahore-XVII)
241 Sardar Vickas Hassan Mokal 40  PP-180 (Kasur-VI)
242 Raheela Naeem Alias Raheela Khadim Hussain 40  W-345
243 Ch Iftikhar Hussain Chhachhar 40  PP-188 (Okara-IV)
244 Malik Mukhtar Ahmad Bherath 40  PP-28 (Sargodha-I)
245 Rana Mannan Khan 40  PP-134 (Narowal-III)
246 Bilal Akbar Bhatti 40  PP-235 (Vehari-IV)
247 Raja Rashid Hafeez 40  PP-11 (Rawalpindi-XI)
248 Asif Saeed Manais 40  PP-238 (Vehari-VII)
249 Baasima Chaudhary 40  W-360
250 Ghulam Murtaza 40  PP-283 (Bahawalnagar-VII)
251 Qazi Adnan Fareed 39  PP-268 (Bahawalpur-II)
252 Raja Muhammad Ali 39  PP-2 (Rawalpindi-II)
253 Imran Khalid Butt 39  PP-91 (Gujranwala-I)
254 Muhmmad Saqlain Anwar Sipra 39  PP-76 (Chiniot-IV-Cum-Jhang)
255 Bilal Asghar Warraich 39  PP-84 (Toba Tek Singh-I)
256 Ghulam Murtaza Raheem Khar 39  PP-253 (Muzaffargarh-III)
257 Malik Taimoor Masood 39  PP-8 (Rawalpindi-VIII)
258 Zill-e-Huma 39  W-349
259 Malik Ahmad Yar Hunjra 39  PP-251 (Muzaffargarh-I)
260 Asif Mehmood 38  PP-9 (Rawalpindi-IX)
261 Ch Mohsin Ashraf 38  PP-129 (Sialkot-IX)
262 Muhammad Aamir Iqbal Shah 38  PP-207 (Lodhran-I)
263 Masood Shafqat 38  PP-189 (Okara-V)
264 Sumaira Sami 38  W-311
265 Mian Tahir Pervaz 37  PP-69 (Faisalabad-XIX)
266 Lubna Rehan 37  W-340
267 Jafar Ali Hocha 37  PP-57 (Faisalabad-VII)
268 Iram Hassan Bajwa 37  W-344
269 Sardar Sher Ali Gorchani 37  PP-248 (Rajanpur-II)
270 Mehwish Sultana 36  W-309
271 Khurram Ijaz Chattah 36  PP-163 (Sheikhupura-II)
272 Sahibzada Ghulam Nizam-ud-Din Sialvi 36  PP-37 (Sarghoda-X)
273 Faizan Khalid Virk 36  PP-166 (Sheikhupura-V)
274 Ghazala Shaheen 36  W-363
275 Khurram Abbas Sial 35  PP-77 (Jhang-V)
276 Bushra Anjum Butt 35  W-354
277 Hina Pervaiz Butt 35  W-353
278 Muhammad Naeem Safdar Ansari 35  PP-177 (Kasur-III)
279 Rana Abdul Sattar Khan 35  PP-124 (Sialkot-IV)
280 Muhammad Aun Abbas Khan 34  PP-83 (Jhang-XI)
281 Ch Zahid Akram 34  PP-282 (Bahawalnagar-VI)
282 Peerzada Mian Shahzad Maqbool Bhutta 34  PP-198 (Multan-V)
283 Amir Inayat Khan Shahani 33  PP-50 (Bhakkar-IV)
284 Shazia Tariq 33  W-351
285 Nawabzada Haider Mehdi 32  PP-108 (Gujrat-I)
286 Pir Khizer Hayat Shah Khagga 32  PP-220 (Sahiwal-I)
287 Naeem Ullah Gill 32  PP-61 (Faisalabad-XI)
288 Mary Gill 31  W-334
289 Samina Noor 30  PP-185 (Okara-I)
290 Madiha Rana 30  W-346
291 Rana Shoaib Adrees Khan 30  PP-55 (Faisalabad-V)
292 Muhammad Zubair Khan Baloch 30  PP-210 (Lodhran-IV)
293 Mian Naveed Ali 29  PP-228 (Pakpattan-II)
294 Ehsan Riaz Fatyana 29  PP-58 (Faisalabad-VIII)
295 Hassaan Riaz 27  PP-162 (Sheikhupura-I)

Share with your friends at

    

Business of the House

Members

About Secretariat

Media Center

Committees

About Assembly

Orders of the (Agenda)
Summary of Proceedings
Acts
Question List
Verbatim Debates
Resolutions
Performance Statistics
Summoning and Prorogation
Advance Search
Business of the Past Assemblies
Rules of Procedure
Glossary
FAQ

Webcast

Live
Search Archive
Related to Past Assemblies

BILLS

Legislative Procedure
Introduced
Government Bills
Private Bills
Passed Bills
Not Passed Bills
Under Consideration
Bills referred to Committees
Bills of the Past Assemblies

 

Speaker
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the House
Leader of the Opposition
Government & Opposition
Attendance of Members
Parliamentary Privileges
Members of the Past Assemblies

Sitting Members

Contact Detail
By Name
By District
By Age
By Party
Woman Members
Reserved Seats
Vacant Seats
Birthdays of Members
Membership Statistics
Picture Index
Advanced Search
Address List of Members
Parliamentary Privileges

 

Introduction
Organization Setup
Organization Chart
Contact List
Officers of the House
Directory of Employees
Powers and Functions of Officers
Budget
Recruitment Rules
Sanctioned Posts
Publications
Building of the Assembly
Virtual Tour
Contact Us
Downloads
Useful Links

Library

Introduction
Catalog of Books
Online Union Catalog
Library Committee
Library Rules

 

Press Releases
Notifications
Assembly News
Picture Gallery
Tenders
Jobs
Press Gallery Committee
Reporst & Publications

RTI

Public Information Officers
Procedure to obtain information
Categories of information
Annual Reports
Facilities available for obtaining information

 

Committee System
Standing Committees
Other Committees
Committee Notifications
Chairpersons
Reports Laid
Bills referred to Committees
Rules about Committees
Finance Committee Rules
Committees of Past Assemblies

 

An Overview
Functions of the Assembly
Legislative Support Program
Building of the Assembly
Term of the Assembly
Virtual Tour