Home  |  WebMail  |  Contact Us  |  Rules of Procedure  |  Downloads  |  FAQs  |  Useful Links  |  Glossary  |  Sitemap       اردو

Members Directory

In
Printer Friendly

Assembly Tenure: 2013-till date (16th Assembly )

By Age

MPAs are listed by order of seniority.

Sr. No MPA Age Constituency
1 Maulana Muhammad Rehmat Ullah 82  PP-74 (Jhang-II)
2 Rana Muhammad Iqbal Harnah 80  PP-121 (Sialkot-I)
3 Muhammad Arshad Khan Lodhi 80  PP-223 (Sahiwal-IV)
4 Muhammad Mansha Ullah Butt 78  PP-123 (Sialkot-III)
5 Ghulam Dastagir Lak 77  PP-29 (Sargodha-II)
6 Shaheen Ashfaq 77  W-303
7 Syed Ejaz Hussain Bukhari 76  PP-15 (Attock-I)
8 Ch. Lal Hussain 76  PP-26 (Jhelum-III)
9 Muhammad Rafique 75  PP-90 (Toba Tek Singh-VII)
10 Sardar Nasrullah Khan Dreshak 75  PP-249 (Rajanpur-III)
11 Pir Ghulam Fareed 74  PP-95 (Gujranwala-V)
12 Ch. Muhammad Iqbal 74  PP-98 (Gujranwala-VIII)
13 Ahmed Khan Baloch 72  PP-211 (Lodhran-V)
14 Azra Sabir Khan 72  W-330
15 Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan 72  PP-184 (Kasur-X)
16 Muhammad Khan 71  PP-81 (Jhang-V-Cum-Chiniot)
17 Zakia Shah Nawaz Khan 71  W-298
18 Muhammad Anis Qureshi 71  PP-176 (Kasur-II)
19 Ch Muhammad Ashraf 71  PP-112 (Gujrat-V)
20 Abdul Rauf Mughal 70  PP-94 (Gujranwala-IV)
21 Lt Col (Retd) Shujait Ahmed Khan 70  PP-136 (Narowal-V)
22 Abu Hafs Muhammad Ghiyas-ud-Din 69  PP-133 (Narowal-II)
23 Nishat Ahmad Khan Daha 69  PP-214 (Khanewal-III)
24 Rai Mansab Ali Khan 69  PP-202 (Multan-IX)
25 Nasreen Jawaid Alias Nasreen Nawaz 68  W-301
26 Salma Shaheen Butt 68  W-341
27 Major (R) Moin Nawaz Warriach 68  PP-109 (Gujrat-II)
28 Ch Muhammad Afzal Sahi 68  PP-52 (Faisalabad-II)
29 Ch Muhammad Akram 67  PP-122 (Sialkot-II)
30 Abdul Razzaq Khan 67  PP-218 (Khanewal-VII)
31 Malik Muhammad Waris Kallu 66  PP-42 (Khushab-IV)
32 Malik Muhammad Javed Iqbal Awan 66  PP-39 (Khushab-I)
33 Mian Muhammad Azam 65  PP-82 (Jhang-X)
34 Muhammad Hanif Malik 65  PP-114 (Gujrat-VII)
35 Shah Jahan 65  W-307
36 Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Warraich 65  PP-97 (Gujranwala-VII)
37 Najma Afzal Khan 65  W-320
38 Begum Khola Amjad 64  W-337
39 Ch Irshad Ahmad Arain 64  PP-233 (Vehari-II)
40 Ch. Nazar Hussain 64  PP-27 (Jhelum-IV)
41 Bao Akhtar Ali 64  PP-144 (Lahore-VIII)
42 Malik Mazhar Abbas Raan 64  PP-201 (Multan-VIII)
43 Muhammad Shawez Khan 64  PP-17 (Attock-III)
44 Muhammad Nawaz Chohan 64  PP-92 (Gujranwala-II)
45 Shunila Ruth 64  NM-371
46 Malik Nadeem Kamran 64  PP-221 (Sahiwal-II)
47 Syed Muhammad Mahfooz Mashahdi 63  PP-120 (Mandi Bahauddin-V)
48 Shaukat Manzoor Cheema 63  PP-104 (Gujranwala-XIV)
49 Shamim Akhtar Alias Shahazadi Kabir 63  W-342
50 Mian Mehmood ur Rashid 63  PP-151 (Lahore-XV)
51 Zulfiqar Ali Khan 63  PP-22 (Chakwal-III)
52 Iftikhar Ahmed (Warsi) 63  PP-3 (Rawalpindi-III)
53 Mian Manazir Hussain Ranjha 63  PP-31 (Sarghoda-IV)
54 Rukhsana Kokab 63  W-308
55 Raja Ashfaq Sarwar 63  PP-1 (Rawalpindi-I)
56 Mian Muhammad Munir 62  PP-190 (Okara-VI)
57 Mian Tariq Mehmood 62  PP-113 (Gujrat-VI)
58 Inamullah Khan Niazi 62  PP-48 (Bhakkar-II)
59 Zulfiqar Ghouri 62  NM-370
60 Mehmood Anwar 62  PP-182 (Kasur-VIII)
61 Sardar Bahadur Khan Maikan 61  PP-38 (Sarghoda-XI)
62 Raheela Anwar 61  W-357
63 Munawar Ahmed Gill 61  PP-127 (Sialkot-VII)
64 Syed Waseem Akhtar 61  PP-271 (Bahawalpur-V)
65 Malik Muhammad Iqbal Channar 61  PP-272 (Bahawalpur-VI)
66 Tamkeen Akhtar Niazi 61  W-333
67 Syed Hussain Jahania Gardezi 61  PP-213 (Khanewal-II)
68 Ch Arshad Javaid Warraich 60  PP-131 (Sialkot-XI)
69 Pirzada Muhammad Jahangir Sultan 60  PP-208 (Lodhran-II)
70 Parveen Akhtar 60  W-305
71 Jamil Hassan Khan 60  PP-174 (Nankana Sahib-V)
72 Muhammad Naeem Anwar 60  PP-284 (Bahawalnagar-VIII)
73 Raheela Yahya Munawar 60  W-352
74 Sajjad Haider Gujjar 60  PP-169 (Sheikhupura-Cum-Nanakana Sahib-II)
75 Khalid Saeed 59  PP-66 (Faisalabad-XVI)
76 Lubna Faisal 59  W-332
77 Ch Raza Nasrullah Ghumman 59  PP-62 (Faisalabad-XII)
78 Muhammad Arif Khan Sindhila 59  PP-167 (Sheikhupura-VI)
79 Mehdi Abbas Khan 59  PP-205 (Multan-XII)
80 Muhammad Sibtain Khan 59  PP-46 (Mianwali-IV)
81 Khalid Ghani Ch. 58  PP-80 (Jhang-VIII)
82 Mian Marghoob Ahmad 58  PP-150 (Lahore-XIV)
83 Rana Liaqat Ali 58  PP-126 (Sialkot-VI)
84 Ch Faqir Hussain Dogar 58  PP-67 (Faisalabad-XVII)
85 Ghazali Saleem Butt 58  PP-138 (Lahore-II)
86 Zafar Iqbal 58  PP-19 (Attock-V)
87 Tehseen Fawad 58  W-339
88 Malik Zulqarnain Dogar 57  PP-172 (Nankana Sahib-III)
89 Malik Fiaz Ahmad Awan 57  PP-105 (Hafizabad-I)
90 Qaiser Iqbal Sindhu 56  PP-99 (Gujranwala-IX)
91 Haseena Begum 56  W-327
92 Nausheen Hamid 56  W-356
93 Lt Col (Retd) Sardar Muhammad Ayub Khan Ghadi 56  PP-87 (Toba Tek Singh-IV)
94 Mian Yawar Zaman 56  PP-191 (Okara-VII)
95 Rana Muhammad Afzal 56  PP-128 (Sialkot-VIII)
96 Karam Elahi Bandial 56  PP-40 (Khushab-II)
97 Ch Fazal ur Rehman 56  PP-215 (Khanewal-IV)
98 Ch. Abdul Razzaq Dhillon 56  PP-33 (Sarghoda-VI)
99 Sher Ali Khan 56  PP-18 (Attock-IV)
100 Al-Haj Muhammad Ilyas Chinioti 55  PP-73 (Jhang-I)
101 Riaz Amanat Ali Virk 55  PP-101 (Gujranwala-XI)
102 Aisha Ghaus Pasha 55  W-348
103 Ch. Aamir Sultan Cheema 55  PP-32 (Sarghoda-V)
104 Mian Muhammad Saqib Khurshid 55  PP-236 (Vehari-V)
105 Tariq Masih Gill 55  NM-366
106 Ghazanfar Abbas Chheena 54  PP-49 (Bhakkar-III)
107 Javed Akhtar 54  PP-195 (Multan-II)
108 Mian Alamdar Abbas Qureshi 54  PP-255 (Muzaffargarh-V)
109 Abdul Qadeer Alvi 54  PP-85 (Toba Tek Singh-II)
110 Rais Ibrahim Khalil Ahmed 54  PP-297 (Rahimyar Khan-XIII)
111 Ch. Tariq Mehmood Bajwa 54  PP-170 (Nankana Sahib-I)
112 Fozia Ayub Qureshi 54  W-343
113 Zaib un Nisa Awan 54  W-300
114 Salah ud Din Khan 54  PP-44 (Mianwali-II)
115 Ch Muhammad Hanif 54  PP-226 (Sahiwal-VII)
116 Muhammad Asif Bajwa, Advocate 53  PP-130 (Sialkot-X)
117 Muhammad Afzal Gill 53  PP-274 (Bahawalpur-VIII)
118 Muhammad Afzal 53  PP-276 (Bahawalpur-X)
119 Engineer Qamar ul Islam Raja 52  PP-5 (Rawalpindi-V)
120 Syed Zaeem Hussain Qadri 52  PP-154 (Lahore-XVIII)
121 Ch. Amjad Ali Javed 52  PP-86 (Toba Tek Singh-III)
122 Muhammad Arif Abbasi 52  PP-13 (Rawalpindi-XIII)
123 Khawaja Salman Rafiq 52  PP-142 (Lahore-VI)
124 Javaid Allouddin Sajid 52  PP-186 (Okara-II)
125 Pir Muhammad Ashraf Rasool 52  PP-164 (Sheikhupura-III)
126 Sardar Qaisar Abbas Khan Magsi 52  PP-264 (Layyah-III)
127 Malik Ghulam Habib Awan 52  PP-158 (Lahore-XXII)
128 Ch. Muhammad Yasien Sohl 52  PP-156 (Lahore-XX)
129 Mahar Muhammad Fayyaz 52  PP-25 (Jhelum-II)
130 Nighat Intasar Bhatti 51  PP-107 (Hafizabad-III)
131 Muhammad Waheed Gull 51  PP-145 (Lahore-IX)
132 Muhammad Tajammal Hussain 51  PP-157 (Lahore-XXI)
133 Rana Mashhood Ahmad Khan 51  PP-149 (Lahore-XIII)
134 Ali Asghar Manda, Advocate 51  PP-165 (Sheikhupura-IV)
135 Ahmad Shah Khagga 51  PP-229 (Pakpattan-III)
136 Ch Ashfaq Ahmed 50  PP-266 (Layyah-V)
137 Najma Begum 50  W-324
138 Rai Haider Ali Khan 50  PP-54 (Faisalabad-IV)
139 Ijaz Khan 50  PP-12 (Rawalpindi-XII)
140 Khalil Tahir Sandhu 50  NM-364
141 Malik Saif ul Malook Khokhar 50  PP-160 (Lahore-XXIV)
142 Mian Mujtaba Shuja ur Rehman 50  PP-141 (Lahore-V)
143 Ayesha Javed 50  W-317
144 Surriya Naseem 50  W-322
145 Mehr Khalid Mahmood Sargana 49  PP-79 (Jhang-VII)
146 Azad Ali Tabassum 49  PP-51 (Faisalabad-I)
147 Shakeel Ivan 49  NM-367
148 Rana Ijaz Ahmad Noon 49  PP-204 (Multan-XI)
149 Gulnaz Shahzadi 49  W-329
150 Ahmed Khan Bhachar 49  PP-45 (Mianwali-III)
151 Saadia Sohail Rana 49  W-355
152 Sardar Shahab-ud-Din Khan 49  PP-263 (Layyah-II)
153 Qazi Ahmad Saeed 49  PP-286 (Rahimyar Khan-II)
154 Ch. Muhammad Asad Ullah 49  PP-106 (Hafizabad-II)
155 Amanat Ullah Khan Shadi Khel 49  PP-43 (Mianwali-I)
156 Shaukat Hayyat Khan Bosan 49  PP-200 (Multan-VII)
157 Syed Tariq Yaqoob Rizvi 48  PP-117 (Mandi Bahauddin-II)
158 Shazia Kamran 48  W-304
159 Khurram Shehzad 48  PP-72 (Faisalabad-XXII)
160 Majid Zahoor 48  PP-140 (Lahore-IV)
161 Khawaja Muhammad Waseem 48  PP-135 (Narowal-IV)
162 Mian Muhammad Aslam Iqbal 48  PP-148 (Lahore-XII)
163 Muhammad Ejaz Shafi 48  PP-290 (Rahimyar Khan-VI)
164 Mian Muhammad Islam Aslam 48  PP-287 (Rahimyar Khan-III)
165 Muhammad Shoaib Siddiqui 48  PP-147 (Lahore-XI)
166 Murad Rass 48  PP-152 (Lahore-XVI)
167 Sheikh Ijaz Ahmad 48  PP-68 (Faisalabad-XVIII)
168 Awais Qasim Khan 48  PP-132 (Narowal-I)
169 Haji Muhammad Ilyas Ansari 48  PP-65 (Faisalabad-XV)
170 Ch Ashraf Ali Ansari 48  PP-93 (Gujranwala-III)
171 Muhammad Taufeeq Butt 48  PP-96 (Gujranwala-VI)
172 Shahzad Munshi 47  NM-369
173 Ch Khalid Mehmood Jajja 47  PP-275 (Bahawalpur-IX)
174 Rana Tahir Shabbir 47  PP-203 (Multan-X)
175 Sardar Khalid Mahmood Waran 47  PP-269 (Bahawalpur-III)
176 Rana Muhammad Arshad 47  PP-171 (Nankana Sahib-II)
177 Ch. Shabbir Ahmed 47  PP-115 (Gujrat-VIII)
178 Rao Kashif Rahim Khan 47  PP-60 (Faisalabad-X)
179 Rana Mehmood-ul-Hassan 47  PP-196 (Multan-III)
180 Ch Muhammad Arshad Jutt 47  PP-225 (Sahiwal-VI)
181 Faiza Ahmad Malik 47  W-362
182 Muhammad Yaqoob Nadeem Sethi 47  PP-175 (Kasur-I)
183 Muhammad Asif Malik 47  PP-41 (Khushab-III)
184 Bilal Yasin 46  PP-139 (Lahore-III)
185 Kanji Ram 46  NM-365
186 Shafqat Mahmood 46  PP-119 (Mandi Bahauddin-IV)
187 Malik Muhammad Nawaz 46  PP-71 (Faisalabad-XXI)
188 Malik Muhammad Ali Khokhar 46  PP-199 (Multan-VI)
189 Raja Abdul Hanif 46  PP-14 (Rawalpindi-XIV)
190 Fareeha Fatima 46  W-335
191 Mian Muhammad Shoaib Awaisi 46  PP-270 (Bahawalpur-IV)
192 Iffat Miraj Awan 46  PP-53 (Faisalabad-III)
193 Tariq Subhani 45  PP-125 (Sialkot-V)
194 Malik Ali Abbas Khokhar 45  PP-192 (Okara-VIII)
195 Sardar Atif Hussain Khan Mazari 45  PP-250 (Rajanpur-IV)
196 Ihsan ul Haq Bajwa 45  PP-281 (Bahawalnagar-V)
197 Rana Munawar Hussain alias Rana Munawar Ghous Khan 45  PP-36 (Sarghoda-IX)
198 Shabeena Zikria Butt 45  W-326
199 Malik Iftikhar Ahmed 45  PP-10 (Rawalpindi-X)
200 Nabira Indleeb 45  W-350
201 Tanveer Aslam Malik 45  PP-21 (Chakwal-II)
202 Malik Muhammad Waheed 45  PP-146 (Lahore-X)
203 Rai Muhamamd Usman Khan Kharal 45  PP-56 (Faisalabad-VI)
204 Nabila Hakim Ali Khan 45  W-358
205 Naheed Naeem Rana 45  W-359
206 Ameer Muhammad Khan 45  PP-47 (Bhakkar-I)
207 Pir Kashif Ali Chishty 44  PP-231 (Pakpattan-V)
208 Muhammad Jahanzaib Khan Khichi 44  PP-239 (Vehari-VIII)
209 Nadia Aziz 44  PP-34 (Sarghoda-VII)
210 Arif Mahmood Gill 44  PP-59 (Faisalabad-IX)
211 Raja Muhammad Awais Khalid 44  PP-24 (Jhelum-I)
212 Muhammad Akbar Hayat Hiraj 44  PP-212 (Khanewal-I)
213 Muhammad Arshad Malik 44  PP-222 (Sahiwal-III)
214 Tahia Noon 44  W-336
215 Ch. Faisal Farooq Cheema 44  PP-35 (Sarghoda-VIII)
216 Akmal Saif Chatha 44  PP-103 (Gujranwala-XIII)
217 Haji Imran Zafar 44  PP-111 (Gujrat-IV)
218 Ch. Akhtar Abbas Bosal 43  PP-118 (Mandi Bahauddin-III)
219 Ch Shahbaz Ahmad 43  PP-143 (Lahore-VII)
220 Muhammad Kazim Ali Pirzada 43  PP-273 (Bahawalpur-VII)
221 Nazia Raheel 43  PP-88 (Toba Tek Singh-V)
222 Ramesh Singh Arora 43  NM-368
223 Khawaja Imran Nazeer 43  PP-137 (Lahore-I)
224 Khawaja Muhammad Nizam-ul-Mehmood 42  PP-241 (Dera Ghazi Khan-II)
225 Mian Naseer Ahmad 42  PP-155 (Lahore-XIX)
226 Malik Ahmad Saeed Khan 42  PP-178 (Kasur-IV)
227 Syed Raza Ali Gillani 42  PP-187 (Okara-III)
228 Ch Rafaqat Hussain Gujjar 42  PP-102 (Gujranwala-XII)
229 Chaudhary Sarfraz Afzal 42  PP-6 (Rawalpindi-VI)
230 Farha Manzoor 42  W-328
231 Khadija Umar 42  W-361
232 Ali Salman 42  PP-168 (Sheikhupura-Cum-Nanakana Sahib-I)
233 Muhammad Kashif 41  PP-173 (Nankana Sahib-IV)
234 Mian Khurram Jahangir Wattoo 41  PP-193 (Okara-IX)
235 Muhammad Ajmal Asif 41  PP-63 (Faisalabad-XIII)
236 Mian Irfan Aqeel Daultana 41  PP-234 (Vehari-III)
237 Ch Moonis Elahi 41  PP-110 (Gujrat-III)
238 Ramzan Siddique Bhatti 41  PP-153 (Lahore-XVII)
239 Sardar Vickas Hassan Mokal 41  PP-180 (Kasur-VI)
240 Raheela Naeem Alias Raheela Khadim Hussain 41  W-345
241 Ch Iftikhar Hussain Chhachhar 41  PP-188 (Okara-IV)
242 Malik Mukhtar Ahmad Bherath 41  PP-28 (Sargodha-I)
243 Rana Mannan Khan 41  PP-134 (Narowal-III)
244 Bilal Akbar Bhatti 41  PP-235 (Vehari-IV)
245 Raja Rashid Hafeez 41  PP-11 (Rawalpindi-XI)
246 Asif Saeed Manais 40  PP-238 (Vehari-VII)
247 Baasima Chaudhary 40  W-360
248 Ghulam Murtaza 40  PP-283 (Bahawalnagar-VII)
249 Qazi Adnan Fareed 40  PP-268 (Bahawalpur-II)
250 Raja Muhammad Ali 40  PP-2 (Rawalpindi-II)
251 Imran Khalid Butt 40  PP-91 (Gujranwala-I)
252 Muhmmad Saqlain Anwar Sipra 40  PP-76 (Chiniot-IV-Cum-Jhang)
253 Bilal Asghar Warraich 40  PP-84 (Toba Tek Singh-I)
254 Ghulam Murtaza Raheem Khar 40  PP-253 (Muzaffargarh-III)
255 Malik Taimoor Masood 40  PP-8 (Rawalpindi-VIII)
256 Zill-e-Huma 40  W-349
257 Malik Ahmad Yar Hunjra 39  PP-251 (Muzaffargarh-I)
258 Asif Mehmood 39  PP-9 (Rawalpindi-IX)
259 Ch Mohsin Ashraf 39  PP-129 (Sialkot-IX)
260 Muhammad Aamir Iqbal Shah 39  PP-207 (Lodhran-I)
261 Masood Shafqat 38  PP-189 (Okara-V)
262 Sumaira Sami 38  W-311
263 Mian Tahir Pervaz 38  PP-69 (Faisalabad-XIX)
264 Lubna Rehan 38  W-340
265 Jafar Ali Hocha 38  PP-57 (Faisalabad-VII)
266 Iram Hassan Bajwa 37  W-344
267 Sardar Sher Ali Gorchani 37  PP-248 (Rajanpur-II)
268 Mehwish Sultana 37  W-309
269 Khurram Ijaz Chattah 37  PP-163 (Sheikhupura-II)
270 Sahibzada Ghulam Nizam-ud-Din Sialvi 37  PP-37 (Sarghoda-X)
271 Faizan Khalid Virk 36  PP-166 (Sheikhupura-V)
272 Ghazala Shaheen 36  W-363
273 Khurram Abbas Sial 36  PP-77 (Jhang-V)
274 Bushra Anjum Butt 36  W-354
275 Hina Pervaiz Butt 35  W-353
276 Muhammad Naeem Safdar Ansari 35  PP-177 (Kasur-III)
277 Rana Abdul Sattar Khan 35  PP-124 (Sialkot-IV)
278 Muhammad Aun Abbas Khan 35  PP-83 (Jhang-XI)
279 Ch Zahid Akram 35  PP-282 (Bahawalnagar-VI)
280 Peerzada Mian Shahzad Maqbool Bhutta 35  PP-198 (Multan-V)
281 Amir Inayat Khan Shahani 33  PP-50 (Bhakkar-IV)
282 Shazia Tariq 33  W-351
283 Nawabzada Haider Mehdi 33  PP-108 (Gujrat-I)
284 Pir Khizer Hayat Shah Khagga 33  PP-220 (Sahiwal-I)
285 Naeem Ullah Gill 32  PP-61 (Faisalabad-XI)
286 Mary Gill 32  W-334
287 Samina Noor 31  PP-185 (Okara-I)
288 Madiha Rana 31  W-346
289 Rana Shoaib Adrees Khan 30  PP-55 (Faisalabad-V)
290 Muhammad Zubair Khan Baloch 30  PP-210 (Lodhran-IV)
291 Mian Naveed Ali 30  PP-228 (Pakpattan-II)
292 Ehsan Riaz Fatyana 29  PP-58 (Faisalabad-VIII)
293 Hassaan Riaz 28  PP-162 (Sheikhupura-I)

Share with your friends at

    

Business of the House

Members

About Secretariat

Media Center

Committees

About Assembly

Orders of the (Agenda)
Summary of Proceedings
Acts
Question List
Verbatim Debates
Resolutions
Performance Statistics
Summoning and Prorogation
Advance Search
Business of the Past Assemblies
Rules of Procedure
Glossary
FAQ

Webcast

Live
Search Archive
Related to Past Assemblies

BILLS

Legislative Procedure
Introduced
Government Bills
Private Bills
Passed Bills
Not Passed Bills
Under Consideration
Bills referred to Committees
Bills of the Past Assemblies

 

Speaker
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the House
Leader of the Opposition
Government & Opposition
Attendance of Members
Parliamentary Privileges
Members of the Past Assemblies

Sitting Members

Contact Detail
By Name
By District
By Age
By Party
Woman Members
Reserved Seats
Vacant Seats
Birthdays of Members
Membership Statistics
Picture Index
Advanced Search
Address List of Members
Parliamentary Privileges

 

Introduction
Organization Setup
Organization Chart
Contact List
Officers of the House
Directory of Employees
Powers and Functions of Officers
Budget
Recruitment Rules
Sanctioned Posts
Publications
Building of the Assembly
Virtual Tour
Contact Us
Downloads
Useful Links

Library

Introduction
Catalog of Books
Online Union Catalog
Library Committee
Library Rules

 

Press Releases
Notifications
Assembly News
Picture Gallery
Tenders
Jobs
Press Gallery Committee
Reporst & Publications

RTI

Public Information Officers
Procedure to obtain information
Categories of information
Annual Reports
Facilities available for obtaining information

 

Committee System
Standing Committees
Other Committees
Committee Notifications
Chairpersons
Reports Laid
Bills referred to Committees
Rules about Committees
Finance Committee Rules
Committees of Past Assemblies

 

An Overview
Functions of the Assembly
Legislative Support Program
Building of the Assembly
Term of the Assembly
Virtual Tour