Home  |  WebMail  |  Contact Us  |  Rules of Procedure  |  Downloads  |  FAQs  |  Useful Links  |  Glossary  |  Sitemap       اردو

Members Directory

In
Printer Friendly

2013-till date

Members' list for: Pakistan Muslim League (Nawaz)

                http://pmln.org/

List is alphabetically sorted on names.

Abdul Qadeer Alvi   PP-85 (Toba Tek Singh-II) 
Abdul Rauf Mughal   PP-94 (Gujranwala-IV) 
Abu Hafs Muhammad Ghiyas-ud-Din   PP-133 (Narowal-II) 
Ahmed Khan Baloch   PP-211 (Lodhran-V) 
Aisha Ghaus Pasha   W-348 
Akmal Saif Chatha   PP-103 (Gujranwala-XIII) 
Al-Haj Muhammad Ilyas Chinioti   PP-73 (Jhang-I) 
Ali Asghar Manda, Advocate   PP-165 (Sheikhupura-IV) 
Alia Aftab   W-338 
Amanat Ullah Khan Shadi Khel   PP-43 (Mianwali-I) 
Ameer Muhammad Khan   PP-47 (Bhakkar-I) 
Amir Hayat Hiraj   PP-216 (Khanewal-V) 
Amir Inayat Khan Shahani   PP-50 (Bhakkar-IV) 
Arif Mahmood Gill   PP-59 (Faisalabad-IX) 
Asif Saeed Manais   PP-238 (Vehari-VII) 
Awais Qasim Khan   PP-132 (Narowal-I) 
Ayesha Javed   W-317 
Azad Ali Tabassum   PP-51 (Faisalabad-I) 
Azma Zahid Bukhari   W-318 
Azra Sabir Khan   W-330 
Bao Akhtar Ali   PP-144 (Lahore-VIII) 
Begum Khola Amjad   W-337 
Bilal Akbar Bhatti   PP-235 (Vehari-IV) 
Bilal Yasin   PP-139 (Lahore-III) 
Bushra Anjum Butt   W-354 
Ch Arshad Javaid Warraich   PP-131 (Sialkot-XI) 
Ch Ashfaq Ahmed   PP-266 (Layyah-V) 
Ch Ashraf Ali Ansari   PP-93 (Gujranwala-III) 
Ch Faqir Hussain Dogar   PP-67 (Faisalabad-XVII) 
Ch Fazal ur Rehman   PP-215 (Khanewal-IV) 
Ch Iftikhar Hussain Chhachhar   PP-188 (Okara-IV) 
Ch Irshad Ahmad Arain   PP-233 (Vehari-II) 
Ch Khalid Mehmood Jajja   PP-275 (Bahawalpur-IX) 
Ch Liaqat Ali Khan   PP-20 (Chakwal-I) 
Ch Mohsin Ashraf   PP-129 (Sialkot-IX) 
Ch Muhammad Afzal Sahi   PP-52 (Faisalabad-II) 
Ch Muhammad Akram   PP-122 (Sialkot-II) 
Ch Muhammad Arshad Jutt   PP-225 (Sahiwal-VI) 
Ch Muhammad Ashraf   PP-112 (Gujrat-V) 
Ch Muhammad Hanif   PP-226 (Sahiwal-VII) 
Ch Muhammad Shafique   PP-296 (Rahimyar Khan-XII) 
Ch Muhammad Yousaf Kaselya   PP-232 (Vehari-I) 
Ch Rafaqat Hussain Gujjar   PP-102 (Gujranwala-XII) 
Ch Raza Nasrullah Ghumman   PP-62 (Faisalabad-XII) 
Ch Shahbaz Ahmad   PP-143 (Lahore-VII) 
Ch Tahir Ahmad Sindhu, Advocate   PP-30 (Sarghoda-III) 
Ch Zafar Iqbal Nagra   PP-64 (Faisalabad-XIV) 
Ch Zahid Akram   PP-282 (Bahawalnagar-VI) 
Ch. Abdul Razzaq Dhillon   PP-33 (Sarghoda-VI) 
Ch. Akhtar Abbas Bosal   PP-118 (Mandi Bahauddin-III) 
Ch. Akhtar Ali Khan   PP-100 (Gujranwala-X) 
Ch. Amjad Ali Javed   PP-86 (Toba Tek Singh-III) 
Ch. Faisal Farooq Cheema   PP-35 (Sarghoda-VIII) 
Ch. Lal Hussain   PP-26 (Jhelum-III) 
Ch. Mahmood ul Hassan   PP-294 (Rahimyar Khan-X) 
Ch. Muhammad Asad Ullah   PP-106 (Hafizabad-II) 
Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Warraich   PP-97 (Gujranwala-VII) 
Ch. Muhammad Iqbal   PP-98 (Gujranwala-VIII) 
Ch. Muhammad Omar Jaffar   PP-293 (Rahimyar Khan-IX) 
Ch. Muhammad Yasien Sohl   PP-156 (Lahore-XX) 
Ch. Nazar Hussain   PP-27 (Jhelum-IV) 
Ch. Shabbir Ahmed   PP-115 (Gujrat-VIII) 
Ch. Tariq Mehmood Bajwa   PP-170 (Nankana Sahib-I) 
Chaudhary Gulzar Ahmed Gujjar   PP-161 (Lahore-XXV) 
Chaudhary Sarfraz Afzal   PP-6 (Rawalpindi-VI) 
Ehsan ud Din Qureshi   PP-197 (Multan-IV) 
Engineer Qamar ul Islam Raja   PP-5 (Rawalpindi-V) 
Faiza Mushtaq   W-299 
Faizan Khalid Virk   PP-166 (Sheikhupura-V) 
Farha Manzoor   W-328 
Farhana Afzal   W-315 
Farrukh Javed   PP-230 (Pakpattan-IV) 
Farzana Butt   W-310 
Farzana Nazir   W-323 
Fatima Fareeha   W-335 
Fozia Ayub Qureshi   W-343 
Ghazali Saleem Butt   PP-138 (Lahore-II) 
Ghazanfar Abbas Chheena   PP-49 (Bhakkar-III) 
Ghulam Dastagir Lak   PP-29 (Sargodha-II) 
Ghulam Murtaza Raheem Khar   PP-253 (Muzaffargarh-III) 
Gulnaz Shahzadi   W-329 
Haji Imran Zafar   PP-111 (Gujrat-IV) 
Haji Muhammad Ilyas Ansari   PP-65 (Faisalabad-XV) 
Hameeda Waheed Ud Din   PP-116 (Mandi Bahauddin-I) 
Hammad Nawaz Khan   PP-254 (Muzaffargarh-IV) 
Haseena Begum   W-327 
Hassaan Riaz   PP-162 (Sheikhupura-I) 
Hina Pervaiz Butt   W-353 
Hussain Jahania Gardezi   PP-213 (Khanewal-II) 
Iffat Miraj Awan   PP-53 (Faisalabad-III) 
Iftikhar Ahmed (Warsi)   PP-3 (Rawalpindi-III) 
Ihsan ul Haq Bajwa   PP-281 (Bahawalnagar-V) 
Imran Khalid Butt   PP-91 (Gujranwala-I) 
Imtiaz Ahmad Lali   PP-75 (Jhang-III) 
Iram Hassan Bajwa   W-344 
Jafar Ali Hocha   PP-57 (Faisalabad-VII) 
Jahangir Khanzada   PP-16 (Attock-II) 
Jamil Hassan Khan   PP-174 (Nankana Sahib-V) 
Javaid Allouddin Sajid   PP-186 (Okara-II) 
Javed Akhtar   PP-242 (Dera Ghazi Khan-III) 
Joyce Rofin Julius   W-316 
Kanji Ram   NM-365 
Kanwal Nauman   W-321 
Karam Dad Wahla   PP-219 (Khanewal-VIII) 
Karam Elahi Bandial   PP-40 (Khushab-II) 
Khalid Ghani Ch.   PP-80 (Jhang-VIII) 
Khalid Saeed   PP-66 (Faisalabad-XVI) 
Khalil Tahir Sandhu   NM-364 
Khawaja Imran Nazeer   PP-137 (Lahore-I) 
Khawaja Muhammad Waseem   PP-135 (Narowal-IV) 
Khawaja Salman Rafiq   PP-142 (Lahore-VI) 
Khurram Abbas Sial   PP-77 (Jhang-V) 
Khurram Ijaz Chattah   PP-163 (Sheikhupura-II) 
Lt Col (Retd) Sardar Muhammad Ayub Khan Ghadi   PP-87 (Toba Tek Singh-IV) 
Lt Col (Retd) Shujait Ahmed Khan   PP-136 (Narowal-V) 
Lubna Faisal   W-332 
Lubna Rehan   W-340 
Madiha Rana   W-346 
Mahar Ijaz Ahmad Achlana   PP-265 (Layyah-IV) 
Mahar Muhammad Fayyaz   PP-25 (Jhelum-II) 
Majid Zahoor   PP-140 (Lahore-IV) 
Major (R) Moin Nawaz Warriach   PP-109 (Gujrat-II)  
Makhdoom Syed Muhammad Masood Alam   PP-285 (Rahimyar Khan-I) 
Makhdum Hashim Jawan Bakht   PP-291 (Rahimyar Khan-VII) 
Malik Ahmad Karim Qaswar Langrial   PP-257 (Muzaffargarh-VII) 
Malik Ahmad Saeed Khan   PP-178 (Kasur-IV) 
Malik Ahmad Yar Hunjra   PP-251 (Muzaffargarh-I) 
Malik Ali Abbas Khokhar   PP-192 (Okara-VIII) 
Malik Fiaz Ahmad Awan   PP-105 (Hafizabad-I) 
Malik Ghulam Habib Awan   PP-158 (Lahore-XXII) 
Malik Iftikhar Ahmed   PP-10 (Rawalpindi-X) 
Malik Mazhar Abbas Raan   PP-201 (Multan-VIII) 
Malik Muhammad Ahmad Khan   PP-179 (Kasur-V) 
Malik Muhammad Ali Khokhar   PP-199 (Multan-VI) 
Malik Muhammad Iqbal Channar   PP-272 (Bahawalpur-VI) 
Malik Muhammad Javed Iqbal Awan   PP-39 (Khushab-I) 
Malik Muhammad Nawaz   PP-71 (Faisalabad-XXI) 
Malik Muhammad Waheed   PP-146 (Lahore-X) 
Malik Muhammad Waris Kallu   PP-42 (Khushab-IV) 
Malik Muhammad Zahoor Anwer   PP-23 (Chakwal-IV) 
Malik Mukhtar Ahmad Bherath   PP-28 (Sargodha-I) 
Malik Nadeem Kamran   PP-221 (Sahiwal-II) 
Malik Saif ul Malook Khokhar   PP-160 (Lahore-XXIV) 
Malik Sajjad Hussain Joiya   PP-209 (Lodhran-III) 
Malik Umar Farooq   PP-7 (Rawalpindi-VII) 
Malik Zulqarnain Dogar   PP-172 (Nankana Sahib-III) 
Mary Gill   W-334 
Maulana Muhammad Rehmat Ullah   PP-74 (Jhang-II) 
Mehdi Abbas Khan   PP-205 (Multan-XII) 
Mehmood Anwar   PP-182 (Kasur-VIII) 
Mehmood Qadir Khan   PP-246 (Dera Ghazi Khan-VII) 
Mehr Khalid Mahmood Sargana   PP-79 (Jhang-VII) 
Mehwish Sultana   W-309 
Mian Alamdar Abbas Qureshi   PP-255 (Muzaffargarh-V) 
Mian Atta Muhammad Manika   PP-227 (Pakpattan-I) 
Mian Fida Hussain Wattoo   PP-277 (Bahawalnagar-I) 
Mian Irfan Aqeel Daultana   PP-234 (Vehari-III) 
Mian Manazir Hussain Ranjha   PP-31 (Sarghoda-IV) 
Mian Marghoob Ahmad   PP-150 (Lahore-XIV) 
Mian Muhammad Azam   PP-82 (Jhang-X) 
Mian Muhammad Islam Aslam   PP-287 (Rahimyar Khan-III) 
Mian Muhammad Munir   PP-190 (Okara-VI) 
Mian Muhammad Saqib Khurshid   PP-236 (Vehari-V) 
Mian Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif   PP-159 (Lahore-XXIII) 
Mian Muhammad Shoaib Awaisi   PP-270 (Bahawalpur-IV) 
Mian Mujtaba Shuja ur Rehman   PP-141 (Lahore-V) 
Mian Naseer Ahmad   PP-155 (Lahore-XIX) 
Mian Naveed Ali   PP-228 (Pakpattan-II) 
Mian Tahir Pervaz   PP-69 (Faisalabad-XIX) 
Mian Tariq Mehmood   PP-113 (Gujrat-VI) 
Mian Yawar Zaman   PP-191 (Okara-VII) 
Muhammad Aamir Iqbal Shah   PP-207 (Lodhran-I) 
Muhammad Afzal Gill   PP-274 (Bahawalpur-VIII) 
Muhammad Ajmal Asif   PP-63 (Faisalabad-XIII) 
Muhammad Akbar Hayat Hiraj   PP-212 (Khanewal-I) 
Muhammad Anis Qureshi   PP-176 (Kasur-II) 
Muhammad Arif Khan Sindhila   PP-167 (Sheikhupura-VI) 
Muhammad Arshad Khan Lodhi   PP-223 (Sahiwal-IV) 
Muhammad Arshad Malik   PP-222 (Sahiwal-III) 
Muhammad Asif Bajwa, Advocate   PP-130 (Sialkot-X) 
Muhammad Asif Malik   PP-41 (Khushab-III) 
Muhammad Aun Abbas Khan   PP-83 (Jhang-XI) 
Muhammad Ejaz Shafi   PP-290 (Rahimyar Khan-VI) 
Muhammad Hanif Malik   PP-114 (Gujrat-VII) 
Muhammad Imran Qureshi   PP-256 (Muzaffargarh-VI) 
Muhammad Kashif   PP-173 (Nankana Sahib-IV) 
Muhammad Kazim Ali Pirzada   PP-273 (Bahawalpur-VII) 
Muhammad Khan   PP-81 (Jhang-V-Cum-Chiniot) 
Muhammad Mansha Ullah Butt   PP-123 (Sialkot-III) 
Muhammad Naeem Akhtar Khan Bhabha   PP-237 (Vehari-VI) 
Muhammad Naeem Safdar Ansari   PP-177 (Kasur-III) 
Muhammad Nawaz Chohan   PP-92 (Gujranwala-II) 
Muhammad Rafique   PP-90 (Toba Tek Singh-VII) 
Muhammad Shawez Khan   PP-17 (Attock-III) 
Muhammad Tajammal Hussain   PP-157 (Lahore-XXI) 
Muhammad Taufeeq Butt   PP-96 (Gujranwala-VI) 
Muhammad Waheed Gull   PP-145 (Lahore-IX) 
Muhammad Yaqoob Nadeem Sethi   PP-175 (Kasur-I) 
Muhammad Zeeshan Gurmani   PP-252 (Muzaffargarh-II) 
Muhammad Zubair Khan Baloch   PP-210 (Lodhran-IV) 
Muhmmad Saqlain Anwar Sipra   PP-76 (Chiniot-IV-Cum-Jhang) 
Mumtaz Ahmad Qaisrani (Bhutto Khan)   PP-240 (Dera Ghazi Khan-I) 
Munawar Ahmed Gill   PP-127 (Sialkot-VII) 
Nabira Indleeb   W-350 
Nadia Aziz   PP-34 (Sarghoda-VII) 
Naeem Ullah Gill   PP-61 (Faisalabad-XI) 
Naghma Mushtaq   PP-206 (Multan-XIII) 
Najma Afzal Khan   W-320 
Najma Begum   W-324 
Naseem Lodhi   W-314 
Nasreen Jawaid Alias Nasreen Nawaz   W-301 
Nawabzada Haider Mehdi   PP-108 (Gujrat-I) 
Nazia Raheel   PP-88 (Toba Tek Singh-V) 
Nighat Sheikh   W-347 
Nishat Ahmad Khan Daha   PP-214 (Khanewal-III) 
Parveen Akhtar   W-305 
Peerzada Mian Shahzad Maqbool Bhutta   PP-198 (Multan-V) 
Pir Ghulam Fareed   PP-95 (Gujranwala-V) 
Pir Kashif Ali Chishty   PP-231 (Pakpattan-V) 
Pir Khizer Hayat Shah Khagga   PP-220 (Sahiwal-I) 
Pir Muhammad Ashraf Rasool   PP-164 (Sheikhupura-III) 
Pirzada Muhammad Jahangir Sultan   PP-208 (Lodhran-II) 
Qaiser Iqbal Sindhu   PP-99 (Gujranwala-IX) 
Qazi Adnan Fareed   PP-268 (Bahawalpur-II) 
Raheela Naeem Alias Raheela Khadim Hussain   W-345 
Raheela Yahya Munawar   W-352 
Rai Haider Ali Khan   PP-54 (Faisalabad-IV) 
Rai Mansab Ali Khan   PP-202 (Multan-IX) 
Rai Muhamamd Usman Khan Kharal   PP-56 (Faisalabad-VI) 
Rais Muhammad Mehboob Ahmed   PP-289 (Rahimyar Khan-V) 
Raja Abdul Hanif   PP-14 (Rawalpindi-XIV) 
Raja Ashfaq Sarwar   PP-1 (Rawalpindi-I) 
Raja Muhammad Ali   PP-2 (Rawalpindi-II) 
Raja Muhammad Awais Khalid   PP-24 (Jhelum-I) 
Raja Shaukat Aziz Bhatti   PP-4 (Rawalpindi-IV) 
Ramesh Singh Arora   NM-368 
Ramzan Siddique Bhatti   PP-153 (Lahore-XVII) 
Rana Abdul Rauf   PP-279 (Bahawalnagar-III) 
Rana Abdul Sattar Khan   PP-124 (Sialkot-IV) 
Rana Babar Hussain   PP-217 (Khanewal-VI) 
Rana Ijaz Ahmad Noon   PP-204 (Multan-XI) 
Rana Liaqat Ali   PP-126 (Sialkot-VI) 
Rana Mannan Khan   PP-134 (Narowal-III) 
Rana Mashhood Ahmad Khan   PP-149 (Lahore-XIII) 
Rana Mehmood-ul-Hassan   PP-196 (Multan-III) 
Rana Muhammad Afzal   PP-128 (Sialkot-VIII) 
Rana Muhammad Arshad   PP-171 (Nankana Sahib-II) 
Rana Muhammad Iqbal Harnah   PP-121 (Sialkot-I) 
Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan   PP-184 (Kasur-X) 
Rana Munawar Hussain alias Rana Munawar Ghous Khan   PP-36 (Sarghoda-IX) 
Rana Sana Ullah Khan   PP-70 (Faisalabad-XX) 
Rana Shoaib Adrees Khan   PP-55 (Faisalabad-V) 
Rana Tahir Shabbir   PP-203 (Multan-X) 
Rao Kashif Rahim Khan   PP-60 (Faisalabad-X) 
Riaz Amanat Ali Virk   PP-101 (Gujranwala-XI) 
Rukhsana Kokab   W-308 
Saba Sadiq   W-306 
Sadia Nadeem Malik   W-319 
Sahibzada Ghulam Nizam-ud-Din Sialvi   PP-37 (Sarghoda-X) 
Saira Iftikhar   W-331 
Sajjad Haider Gujjar   PP-169 (Sheikhupura-Cum-Nanakana Sahib-II) 
Salma Shaheen Butt   W-341 
Samina Noor   PP-185 (Okara-I) 
Sardar Aamir Talal Khan Gopang   PP-261 (Muzaffargarh-XI) 
Sardar Atif Hussain Khan Mazari   PP-250 (Rajanpur-IV) 
Sardar Bahadur Khan Maikan   PP-38 (Sarghoda-XI) 
Sardar Khalid Mahmood Waran   PP-269 (Bahawalpur-III) 
Sardar Muhammad Jamal Khan Laghari   PP-245 (Dera Ghazi Khan-VI) 
Sardar Muhammad Nawaz Khan   PP-288 (Rahimyar Khan-IV) 
Sardar Qaisar Abbas Khan Magsi   PP-264 (Layyah-III) 
Sardar Sher Ali Gorchani   PP-248 (Rajanpur-II) 
Shabeena Zikria Butt   W-326 
Shafqat Mahmood   PP-119 (Mandi Bahauddin-IV) 
Shah Jahan   W-307 
Shaheen Ashfaq   W-303 
Shahzad Munshi   NM-369 
Shakeel Ivan   NM-367 
Shameela Aslam   W-312 
Shamim Akhtar Alias Shahazadi Kabir   W-342 
Shaukat Hayyat Khan Bosan   PP-200 (Multan-VII) 
Shaukat Manzoor Cheema   PP-104 (Gujranwala-XIV) 
Shazia Kamran   W-304 
Shazia Tariq   W-351 
Sheikh Ala ud Din   PP-181 (Kasur-VII) 
Sheikh Ijaz Ahmad   PP-68 (Faisalabad-XVIII) 
Sher Ali Khan   PP-18 (Attock-IV) 
Shoukat Ali Laleka   PP-278 (Bahawalnagar-II) 
Sobia Anwar Satti   W-325 
Sultana Shaheen   W-313 
Sumaira Sami   W-311 
Surriya Naseem   W-322 
Syed Abdul Aleem   PP-244 (Dera Ghazi Khan-V) 
Syed Haroon Ahmed Sultan Bokhari   PP-258 (Muzaffargarh-VIII) 
Syed Muhammad Mahfooz Mashahdi   PP-120 (Mandi Bahauddin-V) 
Syed Muhammad Sibtain Raza   PP-260 (Muzaffargarh-X) 
Syed Qutab ALi Shah (Ali Baba)   PP-89 (Toba Tek Singh-VI) 
Syed Raza Ali Gillani   PP-187 (Okara-III) 
Syed Tariq Yaqoob Rizvi   PP-117 (Mandi Bahauddin-II) 
Syed Zaeem Hussain Qadri   PP-154 (Lahore-XVIII) 
Syeda Uzma Qadri   W-302 
Tahia Noon   W-336 
Tamkeen Akhtar Niazi   W-333 
Tanveer Aslam Malik   PP-21 (Chakwal-II) 
Tariq Masih Gill   NM-366 
Tariq Subhani   PP-125 (Sialkot-V) 
Tehseen Fawad   W-339 
Zafar Iqbal   PP-19 (Attock-V) 
Zaib un Nisa Awan   W-300 
Zakia Shah Nawaz Khan   W-298 
Zill-e-Huma   W-349 
Zulfiqar Ali Khan   PP-22 (Chakwal-III) 
Zulfiqar Ghouri   NM-370 

Share with your friends at

    

Business of the House

Members

About Secretariat

Media Center

Committees

About Assembly

Orders of the (Agenda)
Summary of Proceedings
Acts
Question List
Verbatim Debates
Resolutions
Performance Statistics
Summoning and Prorogation
Advance Search
Business of the Past Assemblies
Rules of Procedure
Glossary
FAQ

Webcast

Live
Search Archive
Related to Past Assemblies

BILLS

Legislative Procedure
Introduced
Government Bills
Private Bills
Passed Bills
Not Passed Bills
Under Consideration
Bills referred to Committees
Bills of the Past Assemblies

 

Speaker
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the House
Leader of the Opposition
Government & Opposition
Attendance of Members
Parliamentary Privileges
Members of the Past Assemblies

Sitting Members

Contact Detail
By Name
By District
By Age
By Party
Woman Members
Reserved Seats
Vacant Seats
Birthdays of Members
Membership Statistics
Picture Index
Advanced Search
Address List of Members
Parliamentary Privileges

 

Introduction
Organization Setup
Organization Chart
Contact List
Officers of the House
Directory of Employees
Powers and Functions of Officers
Budget
Recruitment Rules
Sanctioned Posts
Publications
Building of the Assembly
Virtual Tour
Contact Us
Downloads
Useful Links

Library

Introduction
Catalog of Books
Online Union Catalog
Library Committee
Library Rules

 

Press Releases
Notifications
Assembly News
Picture Gallery
Tenders
Jobs
Press Gallery Committee
Reporst & Publications

RTI

Public Information Officers
Procedure to obtain information
Categories of information
Annual Reports
Facilities available for obtaining information

 

Committee System
Standing Committees
Other Committees
Committee Notifications
Chairpersons
Reports Laid
Bills referred to Committees
Rules about Committees
Finance Committee Rules
Committees of Past Assemblies

 

An Overview
Functions of the Assembly
Legislative Support Program
Building of the Assembly
Term of the Assembly
Virtual Tour