Home  |  WebMail  |  Contact Us  |  Rules of Procedure  |  Downloads  |  FAQs  |  Useful Links  |  Glossary  |  Sitemap       اردو

Members Directory

In
Printer Friendly

Assembly Tenure: 2008-2013 (15th Assembly )

Picture Index

General Seat
Reserved Seat - Women
Reserved Seat - for Non Muslim
 

General Seat

Click on photo or MPA name below to view profile.



Aamir Saeed Ansari
PP-195 (Multan-II)



Abbas Zafar Hiraj
PP-213 (Khanewal-II)



Abdul Hafeez Khan
PP-43 (Mianwali-I)



Abdul Waheed Chaudhry
PP-196 (Multan-III)


Picture not available
Adil Abdullah Khan Rokhri
PP-44 (Mianwali-II)



Ahmed Hussain Deharr
PP-200 (Multan-VII)



Ahmed Khan Balouch
PP-211 (Lodhran-V)



Ahsan Raza Khan
PP-180 (Kasur-VI)



Al-Haaj Muhammad Ilyas Chinioti
PP-73 (Jhang-I)



Ali Haidar Noor Khan Niazi
PP-45 (Mianwali-III)



Allah Rakha
PP-146 (Lahore-X)



Amir Hayat Hiraj
PP-216 (Khanewal-V)



Amjad Ali Meo
PP-182 (Kasur-VIII)



Asad Ashraf
PP-138 (Lahore-II)



Asad Muazzam
PP-67 (Faisalabad-XVII)



Asif Bashir Bhagat
PP-117 (Mandi Bahauddin-II)



Asif Manzoor Mohal
PP-280 (Bahawanagar-IV)



Asif Saeed Manais
PP-238 (Vehari-VII)



Awais Qasim Khan
PP-132 (Narowal-I)



Ch Shahid Anjum
PP-284 (Bahawalnagar-VIII)



Ch Shaukat Mahmood Basra
PP-283 (Bahawalnagar-VII)



Ch Zulifqar Ali Bhinder
PP-100 (Gujranwala-X)



Ch. Aamir Sultan Cheema
PP-32 (Sarghoda-V)



Ch. Abdul Ghafoor
PP-161 (Lahore-XXV)



Ch. Abdul Razzaq Dhillon
PP-33 (Sarghoda-VI)



Ch. Abdullah Yousaf Warraich
PP-109 (Gujrat-II)



Ch. Ahmad Ali Tolu
PP-178 (Kasur-IV)



Ch. Ali Asghar Manda
PP-165 (Sheikhupura-IV)



Ch. Bilal Asghar Warraich
PP-84 (Toba Tek Singh-I)



Ch. Ehsan-ul-Haq Ahsan Nolatia
PP-253 (Muzaffargarh-III)



Ch. Fayyaz Ahmed Waraich
PP-232 (Vehari-I)



Ch. Ghulam Nabi
PP-167 (Sheikhupura-VI)



Ch. Irfan Bashir Gujjar
PP-102 (Gujranwala-XII)



Ch. Irfan-ud-Din
PP-115 (Gujrat-VIII)



Ch. Javed Ahmad
PP-228 (Pakpattan-II)



Ch. Khadim Hussain
PP-26 (Jhelum-III)



Ch. Khalid Parvez Virk
PP-101 (Gujranwala-XI)



Ch. Mohsin Ashraf
PP-129 (Sialkot-X)



Ch. Moonis Elahi
PP-110 (Gujrat-III)



Ch. Muhammad Arshad
PP-225 (Sahiwal-VI)



Ch. Muhammad Arshad
PP-114 (Gujrat-VII)



Ch. Muhammad Asadullah
PP-106 (Hafizabad-II)



Ch. Muhammad Awais Aslam Madhana
PP-31 (Sarghoda-IV)



Ch. Muhammad Ayyaz
PP-9 (Rawalpindi-IX)



Ch. Muhammad Shafique
PP-296 (Rahimyar Khan-XII)



Ch. Muhammad Tariq Gujjar
PP-93 (Gujranwala-III)



Ch. Raza Nasrullah Ghuman
PP-62 (Faisalabad-XII)



Ch. Sarfraz Afzal
PP-6 (Rawalpindi-VI)



Ch. Shafiq Ahmad Gujjar
PP-68 (Faisalabad-XVIII)



Ch. Shahbaz Ahmed
PP-143 (Lahore-VII)



Ch. Shoukat Manzoor Cheema
PP-104 (Gujranwala-XIV)



Ch. Tahir Mehmood Hundli Advocate
PP-125 (Sialkot-VI)



Ch. Umar Sharif
PP-133 (Narowal-II)



Ch. Zafar Iqbal Nagra
PP-64 (Faisalabad-XIV)



Ch. Zaheer-ud-Din
PP-55 (Faisalabad-V)



Chaudhary Muhammad Saqlain
PP-24 (Jhelum-I)


Picture not available
Chaudhry Nadeem Abbas Rabaira
PP-189 (Okara-V)



Col (R) Muhammad Abbas Chaudhary
PP-134 (Narowal-III)



Col (R) Naveed Iqbal Sajid
PP-287 (Rahimyar Khan-III)



Col (R)Shujah Khanzada
PP-16 (Attock-II)


Picture not available
Ehsan-ul-Haque Ch.
PP-275 (Bahawalpur-IX)



Ejaz Ahmad Kahlon
PP-34 (Sarghoda-VII)



Engineer Bilal Ahmad Khar
PP-252 (Muzaffargarh-II)



Engineer Javed Akbar Dhilloon
PP-293 (Rahimyar Khan-IX)



Engineer Qamar-ul-Islam Raja
PP-5 (Rawalpindi-V)



Farooq Yousaf Ghurki
PP-159 (Lahore-XXIII)



Farrukh Javed
PP-230 (Pakpattan-IV)



Ghulam Habib Awan
PP-158 (Lahore-XXII)



Ghulam Jaffar Sargana
PP-212 (Khanewal-I)



Ghulam Nizam-ud-Din Sialvi
PP-37 (Sarghoda-X)



Hafiz Mian Muhammad Nauman
PP-148 (Lahore-XII)



Hafiz Muhammad Qamar Hayat Kathiya
PP-79 (Jhang-VII)



Haji Ehsan-ud-Din Qureshi
PP-197 (Multan-IV)



Haji Imran Zafar
PP-111 (Gujrat-IV)



Haji Liaqat Ali
PP-51 (Faisalabad-I)



Haji Muhammad Ishaq
PP-85 (Toba Tek Singh-II)



Haji Muhammad Naeem Safdar Ansari
PP-177 (Kasur-III)



Haji Zulfiqar Ali
PP-271 (Bahawalpur-V)



Hamid Nasir Chatha
PP-103 (Gujranwala-XIII)



Iffat Liaqat Ali Khan
PP-20 (Chakwal-I)



Iftikhar Ahmed Khan
PP-81 (Jhang-IX)



Iftikhar Ali alias Babar Khan Khitran
PP-266 (Layyah-V)



Ijaz Ahmed Khan
PP-151 (Lahore-XV)



Imran Ashraf
PP-123 (Sialkot-IV)



Imran Khalid Butt
PP-91 (Gujranwala-I)



Javed Hassan Gujjar
PP-294 (Rahimyar Khan-X)



Karam Dad Wahla
PP-219 (Khanewal-VIII)



Karam Ellahi Bandial
PP-40 (Khushab-II)



Khalid Imtiaz Khan Baluch
PP-69 (Faisalabad-XIX)



Khalid Javed Asghar Ghural
PP-108 (Gujrat-I)



Khan Muhammad Jahanzaib Khan Khichi
PP-239 (Vehari-VIII)



Khawaja Imran Nazir
PP-139 (Lahore-III)



Khawaja Muhammad Islam
PP-72 (Faisalabad-XXII)



Khawja Salman Rafique
PP-142 (Lahore-VI)



Khurram Ijaz Chattha
PP-163 (Sheikhupura-II)



Khurram Nawab
PP-22 (Chakwal-III)



Liaqat Ali Ghuman
PP-131 (Sialkot-XII)



Lt. Col (R) Muhammad Shabbir Awan
PP-2 (Rawalpindi-II)



Lt. Col. (R) Sardar Muhammad Ayub Khan
PP-87 (Toba Tek Singh-IV)



Lt. Col. (R) Shujait Ahmed Khan
PP-136 (Narowal-V)


Picture not available
Maj (R) Muhammad Azam Khan Gaba
PP-18 (Attock-IV)



Maj(R) Zulfiqar Ali Gondal
PP-118 (Mandi Bahauddin-III)



Major (R) Abdul Rehman Rana
PP-53 (Faisalabad-III)



Makhdoom Muhammad Irtaza
PP-291 (Rahimyar Khan-VII)



Makhdoom Syed Ali Raza Shah
PP-89 (Toba Tek Singh-VI)



Makhdoom Syed Iftikhar Hussain Gillani
PP-267 (Bahawalpur-I)



Malik Adil Hussain Utra
PP-50 (Bhakkar-IV)



Malik Ahmad Ali Aulakh
PP-262 (Layyah-I)



Malik Ahmad Karim Qaswar Langrial
PP-257 (Muzaffargarh-VII)



Malik Ahmed Yar Hinjra
PP-251 (Muzaffargarh-I)



Malik Aitbar Khan
PP-19 (Attock-V)



Malik Akhtar Hussain Noul
PP-176 (Kasur-II)



Malik Ali Abbas Khokhar
PP-192 (Okara-VIII)


Picture not available
Malik Ghulam Raza
PP-13 (Rawalpindi-XIII)



Malik Iftikhar Ahmed
PP-10 (Rawalpindi-X)



Malik Jalal-ud-Din Dhaku
PP-222 (Sahiwal-III)



Malik Jawad Kamran Khar
PP-255 (Muzaffargarh-V)



Malik Muhammad Aamir Dogar
PP-198 (Multan-V)



Malik Muhammad Abbas Raan
PP-201 (Multan-VIII)



Malik Muhammad Iqbal Channer
PP-272 (Bahawalpur-VI)



Malik Muhammad Javed Iqbal Awan
PP-39 (Khushab-I)



Malik Muhammad Nawaz
PP-71 (Faisalabad-XXI)



Malik Muhammad Waris Kalo
PP-42 (Khushab-IV)



Malik Muhammad Zahoor Anwar
PP-23 (Chakwal-IV)



Malik Mukhtar Ahmed Bharath
PP-28 (Sargodha-I)



Malik Nadeem Kamran
PP-221 (Sahiwal-II)



Malik Nosher Khan Langerial
PP-235 (Vehari-IV)



Malik Saiful Malook Khokhar
PP-160 (Lahore-XXIV)



Mehar Irshad Ahmad Khan
PP-254 (Muzaffargarh-IV)



Mehdi Abbas Khan
PP-205 (Multan-XII)



Mehr Ijaz Ahmad Achlana
PP-265 (Layyah-IV)



Mehr Ishtiaq Ahmad
PP-150 (Lahore-XIV)



Mehr Rab Nawaz Lak
PP-29 (Sargodha-II)



Mehr Sultan Sikandar Bharwana
PP-76 (Jhang-IV)



Mian Atta Muhammad Khan Maneka
PP-227 (Pakpattan-I)



Mian Fida Hussain Wattoo
PP-277 (Bahawalnagar-I)



Mian Ghulam Sarwar
PP-97 (Gujranwala-VII)



Mian Muhammad Ali Laleka
PP-281 (Bahawalnagar-V)



Mian Muhammad Aslam Advocate
PP-289 (Rahimyar Khan-V)



Mian Muhammad Azam Chaila
PP-82 (Jhang-X)



Mian Muhammad Kazim Ali Pirzada
PP-273 (Bahawalpur-VII)



Mian Muhammad Naveed Anjum
PP-145 (Lahore-IX)



Mian Muhammad Rafiq
PP-90 (Toba Tek Singh-VII)



Mian Muhammad Shafiq
PP-207 (Lodhran-I)



Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif
PP-48 (Bhakkar-II)



Mian Mujtaba Shuja-ur-Rehman
PP-141 (Lahore-V)



Mian Naseer Ahmed
PP-155 (Lahore-XIX)



Mian Shahid Hussain Bhatti
PP-107 (Hafizabad-III)



Mian Tariq Mehmood
PP-113 (Gujrat-VI)



Mian Yawar Zaman
PP-191 (Okara-VII)



Mohsin Latif
PP-147 (Lahore-XI)


Picture not available
Muhamad Usman Bhatti
PP-194 (Multan-I)



Muhammad Afzal
PP-276 (Bahawalpur-X)



Muhammad Ajasim Sharif
PP-140 (Lahore-IV)



Muhammad Ajmal Asif
PP-63 (Faisalabad-XIII)



Muhammad Akhtar Malik
PP-202 (Multan-IX)



Muhammad Akram
PP-122 (Sialkot-II)



Muhammad Akram Khan Kanjoo
PP-208 (Lodhran-II)



Muhammad Amir Ghani
PP-203 (Multan-X)



Muhammad Arqam Khan
PP-98 (Gujranwala-VIII)



Muhammad Ashraf Khan Sohna
PP-190 (Okara-VI)



Muhammad Asif Malik
PP-41 (Khushab-III)



Muhammad Ejaz Shafi
PP-290 (Rahimyar Khan-VI)



Muhammad Fayyaz
PP-25 (Jhelum-II)



Muhammad Feroz Joiya
PP-46 (Mianwali-IV)



Muhammad Hafeez Akhtar Ch
PP-223 (Sahiwal-IV)



Muhammad Hanif
PP-226 (Sahiwal-VII)



Muhammad Imran Qureshi
PP-256 (Muzaffargarh-VI)



Muhammad Javed Bhatti
PP-169 (Sheikhupura-cum-Nankana-II)


Picture not available
Muhammad Khan Leghari
PP-245 (Dera Ghazi Khan-VI)



Muhammad Khurram Gulfam
PP-162 (Sheikhupura-I)



Muhammad Masood Lali
PP-80 (Jhang-VIII)



Muhammad Mueen Wattoo
PP-193 (Okara-IX)



Muhammad Naeem Akhtar Khan Bhabha
PP-237 (Vehari-VI)



Muhammad Nawaz Chohan
PP-92 (Gujranwala-II)



Muhammad Rizwan
PP-128 (Sialkot-IX)



Muhammad Saeed Mughal
PP-94 (Gujranwala-IV)



Muhammad Safdar Gill
PP-274 (Bahawalpur-VIII)



Muhammad Sana Ullah Khan Masti Khel
PP-47 (Bhakkar-I)



Muhammad Saqlain Anwer Sipra
PP-75 (Jhang-III)



Muhammad Shafiq Khan
PP-7 (Rawalpindi-VII)



Muhammad Tariq Amin Hotyana
PP-278 (Bahawalnagar-II)



Muhammad Yaqoob Nadeem Sethi
PP-175 (Kasur-I)



Muhammad Yar Hiraj
PP-215 (Khanewal-IV)



Muhammad Yasin Sohl
PP-156 (Lahore-XX)



Munawar Ahmed Gill
PP-127 (Sialkot-VIII)



Munawar Hussain Munj
PP-166 (Sheikhupura-V)



Najaf Abbas Khan Sial
PP-83 (Jhang-XI)



Nawabzada Syed Shamas Haider
PP-27 (Jhelum-IV)



Nazia Raheel
PP-88 (Toba Tek Singh-V)



Neelam Jabbar Chaudhary
PP-86 (Toba Tek Singh-III)


Picture not available
Peer Khizar Hayat Shah Khagga
PP-220 (Sahiwal-I)



Peer Muhammad Ashraf Rasool
PP-164 (Sheikhupura-III)



Pir Kashif Ali Chishty
PP-231 (Pakpattan-V)



Qasim Zia
PP-59 (Faisalabad-IX)



Rai Farooq Umer Khan Kharral
PP-185 (Okara-I)



Rai Ijaz Hussain
PP-56 (Faisalabad-VI)



Rai Muhammad Aslam Khan
PP-174 (Nankana Sahib-V)



Rai Muhammad Shahjahan Khan
PP-54 (Faisalabad-IV)



Rai Safdar Abbas Bhatti
PP-263 (Layyah-II)



Rais Ibraheem Khalil Ahmad
PP-297 (Rahimyar Khan-XIII)



Raja Abdul Hanif, Advocate
PP-14 (Rawalpindi-XIV)



Raja Fiaz Sarwar
PP-1 (Rawalpindi-I)



Raja Riaz Ahmed
PP-65 (Faisalabad-XV)



Raja Shaukat Aziz Bhatti
PP-4 (Rawalpindi-IV)



Raja Tariq Kiani
PP-3 (Rawalpindi-III)



Ramzan Siddique
PP-153 (Lahore-XVII)



Rana Abdul Rauf
PP-279 (Bahawalnagar-III)



Rana Ejaz Ahmad Noon
PP-204 (Multan-XI)



Rana Ijaz Ahmed Noon
PP-209 (Lodhran-III)



Rana Mashhood Ahmad Khan
PP-149 (Lahore-XIII)



Rana Muhammad Afzal Khan
PP-66 (Faisalabad-XVI)



Rana Muhammad Arshad
PP-171 (Nankana Sahib-II)



Rana Muhammad Iqbal Harna
PP-121 (Sialkot-I)



Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan
PP-137 (Lahore-I)



Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan
PP-184 (Kasur-X)



Rana Sanaullah Khan
PP-70 (Faisalabad-XX)



Rana Shamim Ahmed Khan
PP-124 (Sialkot-V)



Rana Tajmmal Hussain
PP-157 (Lahore-XXI)



Rana Tanveer Ahmad Nasir
PP-168 (Sheikhupura-cum-Nankana-I)



Rao Kashif Rahim Khan
PP-60 (Faisalabad-X)



Robina Shaheen Wattoo
PP-188 (Okara-IV)



Saeed Akbar Khan
PP-49 (Bhakkar-III)



Saeed Elahi
PP-152 (Lahore-XVI)



Sahibzada Muhammad Gazain Abbasi
PP-268 (Bahawalpur-II)



Samina Wasim Butt
PP-135 (Narowal-IV)



Sardar Aamir Talal Gopang
PP-261 (Muzaffargarh-XI)



Sardar Athar Hassan Khan Gorchani
PP-248 (Rajanpur-II)



Sardar Atif Hussain Khan Mazari
PP-250 (Rajanpur-IV)



Sardar Dildar Ahmad Cheema
PP-61 (Faisalabad-XI)



Sardar Fateh Muhammad Khan Buzdar
PP-241 (Dera Ghazi Khan-II)



Sardar Ghaznafar Ali Khan
PP-285 (Rahimyar Khan-I)



Sardar Khalid Saleem Bhatti
PP-233 (Vehari-II)



Sardar Malik Jehanzeb Warn
PP-269 (Bahawalpur-III)



Sardar Muhammad Afzal Tatlah
PP-282 (Bahawalnagar-VI)



Sardar Muhammad Amanullah Khan Dreshak
PP-249 (Rajanpur-III)



Sardar Muhammad Amjad Farooq Khan Khosa
PP-242 (Dera Ghazi Khan-III)



Sardar Muhammad Asif Nakai
PP-183 (Kasur-IX)



Sardar Muhammad Hussain Dogar
PP-179 (Kasur-V)



Sardar Muhammad Yousaf Khan Leghari
PP-246 (Dera Ghazi Khan-VII)



Sardar Qaiser Abbas Khan Magassi
PP-264 (Layyah-III)



Sardar Shehzad Rasool Khan
PP-260 (Muzaffargarh-X)



Sardar Sher Ali Khan Gorchani
PP-247 (Rajanpur-I)



Sardar Wajid Hussain Dogar
PP-229 (Pakpattan-III)



Shah Rukh Malik
PP-270 (Bahawalpur-IV)



Shahan Malik
PP-15 (Attock-I)



Shaharyar Ali Khan
PP-234 (Vehari-III)



Shahid Khalil Noor
PP-58 (Faisalabad-VIII)



Shahjahan Ahmad Bhatti
PP-172 (Nankana Sahib-III)



Shahzad Saeed Cheema
PP-224 (Sahiwal-V)



Shaikh Allaud Din
PP-181 (Kasur-VII)



Shazadi Umerzadi Tiwana
PP-38 (Sarghoda-XI)



Shazia Ashfaq Mattu
PP-95 (Gujranwala-V)



Shehryar Riaz
PP-12 (Rawalpindi-XII)


Picture not available
Sheikh Mumtaz Ahmad Hashmi
PP-96 (Gujranwala-VI)



Sher Ali Khan
PP-17 (Attock-III)



Sirdar Dost Muhammad Khan Khosa
PP-244 (Dera Ghazi Khan-V)


Picture not available
Sirdar Hasam-ud-Din Khosa
PP-243 (Dera Ghazi Khan-IV)



Syed Abrar Hussain Shah
PP-173 (Nankana Sahib-IV)


Picture not available
Syed Ahmed Mujtaba Gillani
PP-206 (Multan-XIII)



Syed Basit Ahmad Sultan
PP-259 (Muzaffargarh-IX)



Syed Haroon Ahmed Sultan Bokhari
PP-258 (Muzaffargarh-VIII)



Syed Hassan Murtaza
PP-74 (Jhang-II)



Syed Muhammad Rafi-ul-Din Bukhari
PP-210 (Lodhran-IV)



Syed Nazim Hussain Shah
PP-199 (Multan-VI)



Syed Raza Ali Gillani
PP-187 (Okara-III)


Picture not available
Syed Zaeem Hussain Qadri
PP-154 (Lahore-XIII)



Tahir Ahmed Sindhu
PP-30 (Sarghoda-III)



Tahir Iqbal Chaudhry
PP-236 (Vehari-V)


Picture not available
Tanveer-ul-Islam
PP-126 (Sialkot-VII)



Tanvir Ashraf Kaira
PP-112 (Gujrat-V)



Tanvir Aslam Malik
PP-21 (Chakwal-II)



Tariq Mehmood Alloana
PP-120 (Mandi Bahauddin-V)



Tariq Mehmood Bajwa
PP-170 (Nankana Sahib-I)


Picture not available
Tariq Mehmood Sahi
PP-116 (Mandi Bahauddin-I)


Picture not available
Waseem Afzal Gondal
PP-119 (Mandi Bahauddin-IV)



Waseem Qadir
PP-144 (Lahore-VIII)



Yahya Gul Nawaz
PP-130 (Sialkot-XI)



Zafar Zulqurnain Sahi
PP-52 (Faisalabad-II)



Zia Ullah Shah
PP-11 (Rawalpindi-XI)



Zill-e-Huma
PP-8 (Rawalpindi-VIII)

 
 

Reserved Seat - Women

Click on photo or MPA name below to view profile.



Afshan Farooq
W-302



Amna Ulfat
W-356



Aneela Akhtar Chaudhry
W-320


Picture not available
Anjum Safdar
W-304



Arifa Khalid Pervez
W-305



Asifa Farooqi
W-329



Deeba Mirza
W-318



Embesat Hamid
W-359



Faiza Ahmed Malik
W-343



Farah Deeba
W-303



Farhana Afzal
W-349



Fariha Nayab
W-309


Picture not available
Fozia Behram
W-333



Ghazala Raza Rana
W-316



Ghazala Saad Rafique
W-300



Khadija Umar
W-350


Picture not available
Kiran Dar
W-312



Kishwar Qayyum
W-330



Laila Muqadas
W-322



Maiza Hameed
W-310



Mehmuda Cheema
W-313



Musarrat Hassan
W-345



Nafisa Amin
W-301



Najmi Saleem
W-332


Picture not available
Nargis Awan
W-337



Nargis Faiz Malik
W-328



Naseem Nasir Khawaja
W-314



Nasim Lodhi
W-347



Nazma Jawad Hashmi
W-334



Nighat Sheikh
W-325



Qamar Aamir Ch.
W-358


Picture not available
Rabia Rehman
W-351



Rahat Ajmal
W-326



Raheela Khadim Hussain
W-315


Picture not available
Rana Rizvi
W-344



Rehana Hadees
W-327


Picture not available
Rehana Ijaz
W-324



Rifat Sultana Dar
W-340



Saba Sadiq
W-348



Safina Saima Khar
W-338



Saghira Islam
W-341



Sahibzadi Nargis Zafar
W-331


Picture not available
Saima Aziz (Mohy-ud-Din)
W-311



Sajida Mir
W-336


Picture not available
Sakina Shaheen Khan
W-321



Samia Amjad
W-357



Samina Khawar Hayat
W-354



Samina Naveed
W-346


Picture not available
Seemal Kamran
W-362



Shagufta Sheikh
W-323



Shameela Aslam
W-308


Picture not available
Shamsa Gohar
W-319


Picture not available
Shazia Abid
W-339



Shumaila Rana
W-307


Picture not available
Syeda Bushra Nawaz Gardezi
W-352



Syeda Majida Zaidi
W-353


Picture not available
Talat Yaqoob
W-335



Tayyaba Zameer
W-299



Yasmeen Khan
W-306



Zamurad Yasmin Rana
W-317



Zeb Jaffar
W-298



Zobia Rubab Malik
W-360

    
 

Reserved Seat - for Non Muslim

Click on photo or MPA name below to view profile.



Engineer Shahzad Elahi
NM-371



Joel Amir Sahutra
NM-365



Joyce Rufin Julius
NM-370



Kamal Chughtai
NM-366



Khalil Tahir Sindhu
NM-367



Razia Joseph
NM-364



Tahir Naveed
NM-369

     

Share with your friends at

    

Business of the House

Members

About Secretariat

Media Center

Committees

About Assembly

Orders of the (Agenda)
Summary of Proceedings
Acts
Question List
Verbatim Debates
Resolutions
Performance Statistics
Summoning and Prorogation
Advance Search
Business of the Past Assemblies
Rules of Procedure
Glossary
FAQ

Webcast

Live
Search Archive
Related to Past Assemblies

BILLS

Legislative Procedure
Introduced
Government Bills
Private Bills
Passed Bills
Not Passed Bills
Under Consideration
Bills referred to Committees

 

Speaker
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the House
Leader of the Opposition
Government & Opposition
Attendance of Members
Members of the Past Assemblies

Sitting Members

Contact Detail
By Name
By District
By Age
By Party
Woman Members
Reserved Seats
Vacant Seats
Birthdays of Members
Membership Statistics
Picture Index
Advanced Search
Address List of Members
Parliamentary Privileges

 

Organization Setup
Organization Chart
Contact List
Officers of the House
Directory of Employees
Powers and Functions of Officers
Budget
Recruitment Rules
Sanctioned Posts
Publications
Building of the Assembly
Virtual Tour
Contact Us
Downloads
Useful Links

Library

Introduction
Catalog of Books
Online Union Catalog
Library Committee
Library Rules

 

Press Releases
Notifications
Assembly News
Picture Gallery
Tenders
Jobs
Press Gallery Committee
Reporst & Publications

RTI

Public Information Officers
Procedure to obtain information
Annual Report
Facilities available for obtaining information

 

Committee System
Standing Committees
Other Committees
Committee Notifications
Chairpersons
Reports Laid
Bills referred to Committees
Rules about Committees
Finance Committee Rules

 

An Overview
Legislative Support Program
Building of the Assembly
Term of the Assembly
Virtual Tour